Quarter-final round features seeding vs. standings

0

Class 7A quarter-finals (Tuesday)

R2 #1 #3 Pebblebrook at R5 #1 Roswell

R3 #3 Hillgrove to R4 #1 Brookwood

R3 #1 No. 1 Harrison to R6 #1 No. 5 Lambert

R2 #2 #4 Campbell at R1 #1 #10 Tift County

Quarter-finals 6A (Tuesday)

R2 #1 #10 Glynn Academy at R5 #1 #2 Dalton

R4 #1 No. 3 Lakeside-DeKalb to R7 #1 No. 4 River Ridge

R3 #1 Grovetown to R6 #1 #5 Lassiter

R1 #1 Lee County at R8 #1 #1 Central Gwinnett

Quarterfinals 5A (Tuesday)

R2 #1 No. 3 McIntosh at R5 #1 No. 7 St. Pius X

R2#4 Northgate to R7#1#9 Holy Trinity

R3 #1 #1 Woodward Academy at R6 #1 Midtown

R1 #1 No. 5 Veterans at R8 #1 No. 2 Johnson-Gainesville

Quarter-finals 4A (Tuesday)

R7 #4 Cedartown to R2 #1 No. 1 Columbus

R4 #1 West Laurens to R7 #1 No. 3 Southeast Whitfield

R8 #4 No. 9 East Hall to R3 #1 Benedictine

R7 #2 #4 Northwest Whitfield to R8 #1 #5 North Oconee

Quarter-finals 3A (Tuesday)

R2 #1 #1 Pike County to R5 #1 #2 Greater Atlanta Christian

R6 #2 #10 Coahulla Creek to R7 #1 #3 West Hall

R5 #2 No. 6 Westminster to R6 #1 No. 7 North Murray

R7 #2 East Forsyth to R8 #1 #5 Oconee County

Quarter-finals 2A (Tuesday)

R2 #1 Toombs County v R5 #1 #4 Bremen

R6 #2 No. 2 Pace Academy at R7 #1 No. 3 Gordon Central

R3 #1 Lamar County to R6 #1 #1 Lovett

R7 #2 #8 Coosa at R8 #1 #6 Union County

=A Public quarter-finals (Tuesday)

R8 #2 #5 Lake Oconee Academy at R3 Gate #2

R6 #2 No. 7 Drew Charter to R7 #1 No. 1 ACE Charter

R3 #1 #9 Claxton at R6 #1 #2 Dalton Academy

R6 #4 Trion to R7 #2 #4 Georgia Military

A private quarter-final (April 26)

R2 #1 #2 Paideia at R5 #1 #1 Atlanta International

R4 #1 No.3 St Anne-Pacelli to R7 #1 No.5 Walker

R5 #2 #6 Providence Christian at R6 #1 #9 Pinecrest Academy

R1 #1 First Presbyterian to R8 #1 #4 Athens Academy

Second round results below.

Second Round of Class 7A (April 19)

R5 #1 Roswell 4, R3 #2 Walton 3

R2 #1 Pebblebrook 1, R8 #2 Peachtree Ridge 0

R3 #3 Hillgrove 5, R7 #1 Meadowcreek 2

R4 #1 Brookwood 2, R6 #2 Forsyth Central 0

R6 #1 Lambert 2, R4 #2 Parkview 1

R3 #1 Harrison 5, R7 #3 Dunwoody 0

R2 #2 Campbell 4, R6 #4 West Forsyth 1

R1 #1 Tift County 2, R5 #3 Alpharetta 1

Second round of Class 6A (April 21)

R5 #1 Dalton 2, R3 #2 Lakeside Evans 1

R2 #1 Glynn Academy 1, R6 #3 Osborne 0

R7 #1 River Ridge 7, R3 #3 Evans 0

R4 #1 Lakeside-DeKalb 3, R6 #2 Kennesaw Mountain 1

R6 #1 Lassiter 2, R4 #2 North Atlanta 1

R5 #2 Rome vs. R3 #1 Grovetown

R8 #1 Central Gwinnett 1, R4 #3 Tucker 0

R1 #1 Lee County 1, R7 #2 Riverwood 0

Second round of Class 5A (April 19)

R5 #1 Saint-Pie X 4, R3 #2 Forest Park 0

R2 #1 McIntosh 2, R8 #2 Clarke Central 0

R7 #1 Holy Trinity 9, R1 #2 Ware County 0

R2 #4 Northgate 2, R6 #2 Villa Rica 1

R6 #1 Midtown 1, R2 #3 Starr’s Mill 0

R3 #1 Woodward Academy 3, R5 #2 Northview 1

R8 #1 Johnson-Gainesville 3, R4 #3 Woodland-Stockbridge 0

R1 #1 Veterans 5, R7 #2 Cartersville 1

Second round of Class 4A (April 21)

R7 #4 Cedartown 3, R3 #2 Islands 2

R2 #1 Columbus 2, R8 #2 Jefferson 1

R7 #1 South East Whitfield 7, R1 #2 Cairo 0

R4 #1 West Laurens 1, R6 #2 Marist 0

R8 #4 East Hall 3, R4 #2 Spalding 2

R3 #1 Benedictine 3, R7 #3 Pickens 2

R8 #1 North Oconee 3, R2 #2 LaGrange 2

R7 #2 North West Whitfield 2, R1 #1 Thomas County Central 1

Second round of Class 3A (April 19)

R5 #1 Greater Atlanta Christian 9, R3 #2 Windsor Forest 0

R2 #1 Pike County 4, R8 #2 East Jackson 2

R7 #1 West Hall 3, R3 #3 Savannah Arts 0

R6 #2 Coahulla Creek 1, R4 #1 Morgan County 0

R6 #1 North Murray 2, R2 #3 Peach County 1

R5 #2 Westminster 6, R3 #1 South East Bulloch 1

R8 #1 Oconee County 6, R2 #2 Mary People 0

R7 #2 East Forsyth 2, R1 #1 Tattnall County 1

Second round of Class 2A (April 21)

R5 #1 Bremen 10, R1 #3 Berrien 0

R2 #1 Toombs County 2, R8 #2 Rabun County 0

R7 #1 Gordon Central 2, R1 #2 Fitzgerald 0

R6 #2 Pace Academy 10, R2 #4 Vidalia 0

R6 #1 Lovett 3, R2 #3 Bacon County 0

R3 #1 Lamar County 4, R5 #2 Callaway 1

R8 #1 Union County 3, R2 #2 Woodville-Tompkins 2

R7 #2 Coosa 4, R1 #1 Thomasville 3

Class A second public round (April 19)

R3 #2 Portal 3, R5 #1 Chattahoochee County 2

R8#2 Lake Oconee Academy 2, R2#1 Atkinson County 1

R7 #1 ACE Charter 7, R3 #3 Metter 1

R6 #2 Drew Charter 2 R4 #1 Dooly County 0

R6 #1 Dalton Academy 9, R2 #3 Lanier County 0

R3 #1 Claxton 4, R5 #2 Macon County 1

R6 #4 Trion 6, R2 #2 Brooks County 0

R7 #2 Georgia Military 10, R3 #4 Bryan County 0

Second Private Class A Tour (April 19)

R5 #1 Atlanta International 10, R3 #2 Savannah Christian 0

R2 #1 Paideia 5, R6 #3 Kings Ridge 1

R3 #3 Calvary Day vs. R7 #1 Walker

R4 #1 Ste Anne-Pacelli 8, R6 #2 Fellowship Christian 1

R6 #1 Pinecrest Academy 3, R4 #2 Legacy, Newnan 1

R5 #2 Providence Christian 3, R3 #1 Savannah Country Day 0

R8 #1 Athens Academy 4, R2 #2 Landmark Christian 1

R1 #1 early Presbyterian 2, R5 #3 Wesleyan 1

Share.

Comments are closed.